Final Exam Schedule Posted on Site!
Parent Council Meetiing

There will be a Parent council meeting onJune 10. Discussion High School Re-Design and a review of our current dress cod...

Congratulations Ashley!

Prairie Rose School Division would like to congratulate Ashely Schellenberg of South Central High School on being the di...

Final Exam Schedule

Final Exam Schedule is posted on this website under Documents. The schedule will also be posted in the newsletter next w...

Phone
(403) 664-3644

Fax
(403) 664-2520

Box 299
105 - 3rd Ave. W
Oyen, Alberta T0J 2J0


About Our School



Athletics


Athletic Information

Welcome to the South Central Athletic section.  To access general sports information, teams and calendars click on one...



Documents

Documents

There are no documents in this folder.

Use the folders on the left to find documents.



Calendar of Events

May 2015

Previous
Next
  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 1
    • 1:38p Scorpion Baseball
  • 2
    • 1:38p Scorpion Baseball
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
    • 5:30p Scorpions Home Games
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
    • 5:30p Scorpions Home Game
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
    • 5:30p Scorpion Home Game
  • 14
    • 2:00p Grad Rehearsal
  • 15
    • Staff SI Day
    • Celebration 2015
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
    • Holiday - No School
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  


Staff Directory

Administrators
Kimber, Jean - Acting Principal
Support Staff
Bedwell, Lois - Librarian
Munroe, Ruth - School Secretary
Counsellors
Brost, Tenelle - Academic Counsellor
Pedersen, Marie - Family School Liason Worker
Teachers
Booker, Rachel
Brost, Tenelle
Girletz, Kendra
Hauck, Shannon
Kimber, Jean
Olorenshaw, Vaughn
Peers, Bruce
Peers, Dawn
Schellenberg, Ashley
Educational Assistants
Fischbuch, Trish
Hoffmann, Carmen
Special Education
Peers, Bruce - Classroom Support
Coaches
Stober, Allan - Senior Boys Volleyball
Brost, Tenelle - Curling
Kimber, Jean - Sr. Girls Volleyball
Peers, Bruce - Curling
Peers, Dawn - Badminton
Custodians
Friesen, Karl
Lane, Larry
Student Council
Hauck, Shannon - Yearbook, Finances
Olorenshaw, Vaughn - Teacher Rep
Schellenberg, Ashley - Student Council Rep
Education
Brost, Tenelle - Graduation Coordinator